Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BUILDING 35, THE PARADE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX27 8AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£347,000
+11.9%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
-6.1%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+20.0%
Sold on 5 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 2 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 8AD
← Back to All Properties