62, SPRING LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 4ET

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£311,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£311,000+9.1%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000+156.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£174,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000+79.0%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+5.1%
Sold on 8 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 18 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1