Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, EDGEHILL WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+5.1%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+1.0%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 19 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2PU
← Back to All Properties