Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, COWLEAZE, CHINNOR, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX39 4TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£76,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+32.8%
Sold on 15 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,500
+2.0%
Sold on 12 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+12.8%
Sold on 17 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,000
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX39 4TB
← Back to All Properties