Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 613, TIMBER WHARF, 32, WORSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+11.5%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£253,000
+5.4%
Sold on 8 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+14.3%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+22.1%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
-23.9%
Sold on 22 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4NZ
← Back to All Properties