Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WALKER DRIVE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 7AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 25 February 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+29.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+15.0%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 7AL
← Back to All Properties