Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, TOWNFIELD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 7DD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+81.3%
Sold on 1 July 2009
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+50.0%
Sold on 4 May 2000
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 14 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 7DD
← Back to All Properties