Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, APPLETON DRIVE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+81.8%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+149.9%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Detached
+£89,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 3RL
← Back to All Properties