Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, JOYES ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 6HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+50.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
-3.6%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6HL
← Back to All Properties