Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, NORTHFIELD MEADOWS, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 3TF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£196,000
+27.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+65.6%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Detached
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 13 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 3TF
← Back to All Properties