Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 526, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8AB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.5%
Price Change
-£48,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-19.5%
Sold on 13 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,450
+23.7%
Sold on 20 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,537 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,913
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8AB
← Back to All Properties