Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SCHOLARS WAY, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£325,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+76.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+14.2%
Sold on 30 July 2009
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£372,000
+53.1%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+5.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+37.3%
Sold on 1 June 1998
Detached
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6UN
← Back to All Properties