Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ST JOHNS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 4HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+45.5%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+150.0%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 9 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 4HU
← Back to All Properties