Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141A, ROCHDALE ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,500
+7.5%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-9.1%
Sold on 20 February 2009
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+279.3%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+16.0%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8HE
← Back to All Properties