Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PALMER AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+31.3%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+102.1%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5XB
← Back to All Properties