Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, MEADOW WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+42.5%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+52.1%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+287.0%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FS
← Back to All Properties