Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, KITES NEST WALK, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
-3.6%
Sold on 29 June 2011
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
-4.1%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£438,000
+338.0%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Detached
+£338,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 7 December 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4JX
← Back to All Properties