18, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 4SH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+288.9%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£315,000+288.9%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Detached
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000+47.3%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000-33.7%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000-2.4%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Detached
Sale #1