Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
240, ELGAR ROAD SOUTH, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+69.2%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
+12.5%
Sold on 7 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,950
+55.4%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+77.6%
Sold on 1 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 22 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0BW
← Back to All Properties