Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, BRONTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+36.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£445,000
+14.7%
Sold on 2 January 2008
Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£387,995
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FB
← Back to All Properties