Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, EDWARD AVENUE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,950
Last Sold Price
15 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£30,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,950
+12.6%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+81.5%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 6EG
← Back to All Properties