Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CAERNARVON CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS5 4XH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+80.0%
Sold on 12 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+1.2%
Sold on 29 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,995
+79.2%
Sold on 20 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£49,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS5 4XH
← Back to All Properties