10, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 7JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.3%
Price Change
+£152,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+93.3%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000+103.8%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+33.4%
Sold on 1 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 1 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1