Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HIGH STREET, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 9JS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£40,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+24.1%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,250
+44.7%
Sold on 22 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+6.4%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 23 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 9JS
← Back to All Properties