Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE CROFT, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+62.1%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+104.0%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 14 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2GN
← Back to All Properties