5, KING EDWARD VII ROAD, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 0ET

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+177.6%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£161,000+177.6%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+39.8%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1