Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
288, PRESTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 0NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
+9.0%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+24.5%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+108.7%
Sold on 25 January 2011
Terraced
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 0NY
← Back to All Properties