Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 26 November 2018
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 June 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+65.2%
Sold on 19 February 2010
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+79.7%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 22 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties