Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 31, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,500
-13.4%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+35.0%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties