Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CAINES COTTAGE, THE STREET, SAXMUNDHAM, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP17 3AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 7 December 2016
Terraced
+£80,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 31 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 3AA
← Back to All Properties