Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ESKDALE CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 8HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£72,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+41.3%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,750
+115.7%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£93,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 8HX
← Back to All Properties