Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, JOWITT AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+57.1%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+66.7%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 10 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8NW
← Back to All Properties