Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, HURST ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+2.9%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£209,000
+38.4%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+0.7%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+60.4%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+87.2%
Sold on 2 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1AB
← Back to All Properties