1, ALBERT STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 1RU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+10.8%
Sold on 26 July 2018
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+121.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500+114.1%
Sold on 5 November 2001
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 21 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1