Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 133, BURGESS HOUSE, 11, BURGESS STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE1 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+21.6%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,800
-27.5%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£39,057 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,857
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE1 4QG
← Back to All Properties