1, DAVIS COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3XU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-29.2%
Price Change
-£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£212,500-29.2%
Sold on 27 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000+46.7%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,500+34.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,990 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,510+154.2%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,510 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+9.1%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1