Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, KING GEORGES AVENUE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+56.2%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 5 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 11 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+261.4%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 20 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4JG
← Back to All Properties