Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BROOMFIELD GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.3%
Price Change
+£81,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+87.3%
Sold on 21 July 2015
Detached
+£81,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,450
+20.6%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Detached
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2JL
← Back to All Properties