Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£53,000
-5.4%
Sold on 19 January 2024
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+62.3%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+475.0%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,000
Sold on 6 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties