Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LONGMEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+160.0%
Price Change
+£320,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+160.0%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Detached
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+15.6%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+0.0%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+63.2%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 23 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HP
← Back to All Properties