Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 73, QUEENS ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
20 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,500
+23.5%
Sold on 20 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+9.4%
Sold on 7 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+11.4%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 31 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1BG
← Back to All Properties