Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE HOMESTEAD, CROSS STREET, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£40,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 9 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+90.1%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£118,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,500
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5AH
← Back to All Properties