Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 12, FORUM COURT, 80, LORD STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1JP
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£68,000
-43.3%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,999
-35.2%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£68,001 from previous sale
Sale #6
£193,000
+20.6%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+86.0%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+3.6%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
-4.6%
Sold on 8 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1JP
← Back to All Properties