Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+19.2%
Sold on 26 September 2011
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
-2.9%
Sold on 7 November 2008
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+190.1%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7BU
← Back to All Properties