Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GOODES COURT, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5FF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
-14.5%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+2.9%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,450
Sold on 17 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5FF
← Back to All Properties