5, NELSON STREET, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF17 9ER

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£104,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£104,000+25.3%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000-14.4%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000+115.8%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950+45.0%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1