Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, RESERVOIR ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+2.9%
Sold on 5 May 2009
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+68.8%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0ET
← Back to All Properties