Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, THE AVONDALE, 62, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+33.8%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+49.5%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 15 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0HZ
← Back to All Properties