Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CUDWORTH MEAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 4SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+31.0%
Sold on 13 October 2005
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+90.8%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 4SP
← Back to All Properties