Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE ELMS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2TD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,500
+30.2%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£91,000
+203.3%
Sold on 11 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
-7.7%
Sold on 16 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 12 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2TD
← Back to All Properties